Organisers

Chairs

General Chair: Maria-Iuliana Dascalu, University POLITEHNICA of Bucharest, RO
Program Chair: Ondřej Ryšavý, Brno University of Technology, CZ
Program Co-Chairs: Constanta Nicoleta Bodea, Bucharest Academy of Economic Studies, RO
Moshe Goldstein, Jerusalem College of Technology, IL
Miodrag Đukić, University of Novi Sad, RS
Financial Chairs:
Mihai Maricaru, University POLITEHNICA of Bucharest, RO
Iosif Nemoianu, University POLITEHNICA of Bucharest, RO

Steering Committee

Hassan Charaf, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Moshe Goldstein, Jerusalem College of Technology, Israel
George Angelos Papadopoulos, University of Cyprus, Cyprus
Miroslav Popovic, University of Novi Sad, Serbia
Ondrej Rysavy, Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
Valentino Vranić, Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava, Slovakia

Local Organising Committee

Adrian Volceanov, University POLITEHNICA of Bucharest, RO
George Dragoi, University POLITEHNICA of Bucharest, RO
Camelia Stanciu, University POLITEHNICA of Bucharest, RO
Cristian Dragomirescu, University POLITEHNICA of Bucharest, RO
Andrei Vasilateanu, University POLITEHNICA of Bucharest, RO
Bujor Pavaloiu, University POLITEHNICA of Bucharest, RO
Cristian Mustata, University POLITEHNICA of Bucharest, RO
Iulia Stanica, University POLITEHNICA of Bucharest, RO
Iuliana Marin, University POLITEHNICA of Bucharest, RO

Web administrator

Dan Alexandru Mitrea, University POLITEHNICA of Bucharest, RO

Programme Committee

Haider Abbas, KTH Royal Institute of Technology in Stockholm
Ben Abbott, Southwest Research Institute
Hamid Asgari, Thales Reserach and Techology (UK)
Fernando Barros, University of Coimbra
Ilija Bašičević, University of Novi Sad
Constanta Nicoleta Bodea, Academy of Economic Studies
Nikola Bogunović, University of Zagreb
Hassan Charaf, Budapest University of Technology and Economics
Darren Dalcher, University of Hertfordshire
Maria-Iuliana Dascalu, University Politehnica of Bucharest, RO
Miodrag Đukić, University of Novi Sad
Christian Erfurth, EAH Jena
Bertalan Forstner, Budapest University of Technology and Economics
Reuven Gallant, Jerusalem College of Technology
Juan Garbajosa, Technical University of Madrid
Moshe Goldstein, Jerusalem College of Technology
Des Greer, Queens University Belfast
Bernhard Groene, SAP AG
Gabor Karsai, Vanderbilt University
Ivan Kaštelan, University of Novi Sad
Tibor Krajčovič, Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava
Ján Lang, Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava
John Leaney, University of Technology in Sydney
Mike Mannion, Glasgow Caledonian University
Vasile Manta, Gheorghe Asachi Technical University of Iasi
Florica Moldoveanu, University POLITEHNICA of Bucharest
Malcolm Munro, Durham University
Fionn Murtagh, University of Derby
Elena Navarro, University of Castilla-La Mancha
George Papadopoulos, University of Cyprus
András Pataricza, Budapest University of Technology and Economics
Ivan Polášek, Slovak University of Technology and Gratex International
Libor Polčák, Brno University of Technology
Elvira Popescu, University of Craiova
Miroslav Popović, University of Novi Sad
Marek Rychlý, Brno University of Technology
Jiří Šafařík, University of West Bohemia
Johannes Sametinger, Johannes Kepler University Linz
Tiberiu Seceleanu, ABB Corporate Research
Cristina Seceleanu, Mälardalen University
Roy Sterritt, Ulster University
Miroslav Švéda, Brno University of Technology
Claudio Talarico, Gonzaga University
Dragos Truscan, Åbo Akademi University
George A. Tsihrintzis, University of Piraeus
Istvan Vajk, Budapest University of Technology and Economics
Vladimir Veselý, Brno University of Technology
Maria Virvou, University of Piraeus
Valentino Vranić, Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava

Local sponsors

  • UPB
  • FILS
  • DILS
  • AIERR

In cooperation with:

A special registration fee discount for SIGAPP or ACM members will be offered.

  • ACM
  • ACM SIGAPP
  • ACM SIGAPP